34-21, 1st in Southeast Division

Washington Wizards Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
John Wall, PG535336.622.80.83.64.410.62.080.574.22.02.523.1
Bradley Beal, SG515134.522.20.62.32.93.71.020.242.02.21.819.7
Markieff Morris, PF535332.114.91.55.36.81.81.170.581.93.31.014.5
Otto Porter Jr., SF555533.914.61.35.46.71.61.470.640.72.52.218.2
Marcin Gortat, C555534.511.93.28.211.41.60.580.951.53.01.016.2
Marcus Thornton, SG33117.46.60.71.62.31.20.580.090.81.51.610.5
Kelly Oubre Jr., SF53220.76.20.72.73.40.60.750.170.62.51.08.9
Jason Smith, PF53013.45.01.02.33.30.30.280.680.82.30.412.6
Trey Burke, PG51012.65.00.10.70.91.80.200.100.81.02.210.6
Tomas Satoransky, SG39214.23.00.51.21.71.90.510.130.81.22.48.9
Sheldon McClellan, SG2539.92.90.21.01.20.60.320.080.10.65.09.9
Andrew Nicholson, PF2808.32.50.40.81.20.30.390.210.41.30.66.5
Ian Mahinmi, C5013.42.40.42.22.60.00.600.600.82.60.03.7
Daniel Ochefu, PF1303.61.10.21.01.20.20.080.000.20.90.74.4
Danuel House Jr., PF101.00.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.00.00.012.3
Totals55----108.110.232.943.223.68.444.1613.621.21.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
John Wall, PG8.318.4.4521.13.4.3135.16.30.817.215.0.4841.2430.48
Bradley Beal, SG7.916.6.4732.97.2.4023.64.50.815.09.4.5271.3370.56
Markieff Morris, PF5.612.3.4551.02.8.3672.73.30.824.69.5.4811.2120.50
Otto Porter Jr., SF5.610.5.5342.14.6.4661.31.60.803.55.9.5861.3930.64
Marcin Gortat, C5.38.9.5960.00.0.0001.42.00.685.38.9.5981.3460.60
Marcus Thornton, SG2.56.4.4000.82.4.3500.70.80.851.74.0.4311.0430.47
Kelly Oubre Jr., SF2.35.5.4160.82.5.2960.91.20.751.53.0.5191.1340.48
Jason Smith, PF2.24.0.5400.20.4.4760.50.70.672.03.6.5471.2390.56
Trey Burke, PG2.14.6.4490.51.2.4170.40.50.721.63.4.4601.0810.50
Tomas Satoransky, SG1.22.8.4180.20.7.2220.50.70.771.02.1.4821.0730.45
Sheldon McClellan, SG1.02.6.3750.21.0.2310.70.80.860.81.6.4741.1250.42
Andrew Nicholson, PF1.12.8.3900.10.6.1880.30.40.581.02.2.443.9090.41
Ian Mahinmi, C0.61.6.3750.00.0.0001.22.40.500.61.6.3751.5000.38
Daniel Ochefu, PF0.51.2.4670.00.0.0000.00.20.000.51.2.467.9330.47
Danuel House Jr., PF0.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Totals41.386.5.4779.023.9.37616.521.1.78332.362.6.5161.250.53