23-33, 4th in Northwest Division

Portland Trail Blazers Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Damian Lillard, PG515135.925.70.74.24.95.80.730.292.62.32.222.2
C.J. McCollum, SG565634.523.40.82.93.73.61.040.612.32.81.620.6
Jusuf Nurkic, C1021.013.01.06.07.01.03.001.004.03.00.329.1
Mason Plumlee, C545428.111.12.25.88.04.00.931.171.62.82.418.8
Maurice Harkless, SF524528.910.61.73.04.71.01.170.881.22.70.813.0
Allen Crabbe, SG56728.510.40.32.52.81.30.590.160.92.21.410.7
Evan Turner, SG501026.29.70.53.33.83.40.840.341.61.82.112.2
Al-Farouq Aminu, SF372329.18.31.26.27.42.11.000.651.51.81.410.5
Meyers Leonard, PF48716.35.50.42.83.20.90.130.420.52.31.68.2
Ed Davis, PF451217.24.32.13.25.30.60.330.490.83.00.711.5
Shabazz Napier, PG3207.73.50.10.70.70.90.530.030.70.61.412.8
Noah Vonleh, PF481513.23.21.42.84.20.20.330.330.81.70.38.2
Jake Layman, SF2406.22.30.10.50.60.30.250.080.20.61.47.2
Pat Connaughton, SG2707.21.90.30.81.10.60.150.070.20.52.511.6
Tim Quarterman, SG1303.41.50.20.30.50.60.080.150.30.32.019.5
Totals56----107.310.133.243.321.86.894.8913.221.91.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Damian Lillard, PG8.419.4.4332.57.3.3466.47.10.905.912.1.4851.3280.50
C.J. McCollum, SG8.818.2.4842.56.0.4113.43.80.906.312.2.5201.2890.55
Jusuf Nurkic, C5.05.01.0000.00.0.0003.04.00.755.05.01.0002.6001.00
Mason Plumlee, C4.48.2.5320.00.1.0002.44.10.574.48.1.5381.3510.53
Maurice Harkless, SF4.39.0.4791.13.1.3460.91.40.673.25.9.5471.1780.54
Allen Crabbe, SG3.78.1.4591.53.6.4301.51.70.862.24.5.4821.2930.55
Evan Turner, SG3.98.9.4350.62.0.2831.41.60.853.36.9.4781.0900.47
Al-Farouq Aminu, SF2.97.9.3671.13.7.3071.41.80.751.84.2.4201.0480.44
Meyers Leonard, PF2.05.4.3651.13.1.3400.50.60.890.92.3.4001.0230.46
Ed Davis, PF1.63.1.5320.00.0.0001.01.70.631.63.1.5321.4030.53
Shabazz Napier, PG1.23.0.3890.61.8.3390.60.80.720.61.2.4621.1680.49
Noah Vonleh, PF1.33.1.4070.10.4.3500.50.90.561.22.7.4151.0200.43
Jake Layman, SF0.82.3.3210.41.6.2370.40.50.690.40.7.500.9640.40
Pat Connaughton, SG0.71.4.4870.30.6.4380.30.30.780.40.8.5221.3330.58
Tim Quarterman, SG0.61.0.6150.20.5.5000.00.00.000.40.5.7141.4620.73
Totals39.386.8.45310.328.5.36018.423.4.78329.158.3.4991.240.51
† Midseason Trades: Jusuf Nurkic (45 games DEN); Mason Plumlee (1 games DEN)