25-30, 5th in Central Division

Milwaukee Bucks Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Giannis Antetokounmpo, SF545435.423.41.96.88.65.51.761.963.03.31.826.7
Jabari Parker, PF515033.920.11.54.66.22.81.000.431.82.21.519.0
Greg Monroe, C54021.811.62.04.86.82.11.280.481.61.91.422.4
Khris Middleton, SG4019.810.50.02.02.04.51.500.251.03.34.521.1
Malcolm Brogdon, SG551225.69.40.62.12.74.21.180.131.61.82.713.9
Michael Beasley, SF47316.99.20.72.83.61.00.490.471.21.60.817.4
Tony Snell, SG545428.58.20.33.03.31.20.520.240.61.61.99.7
Matthew Dellavedova, PG504326.57.60.31.72.05.20.840.001.82.02.810.1
John Henson, C463820.27.01.43.85.21.10.541.301.02.61.114.7
Mirza Teletovic, PF46216.36.90.22.22.40.70.150.220.71.61.09.4
Rashad Vaughn, SG24011.53.70.01.21.20.40.500.210.30.51.48.1
Jason Terry, SG47017.13.60.20.91.11.40.550.300.41.33.18.5
Thon Maker, PF3077.33.50.51.21.70.20.200.330.31.20.617.0
Miles Plumlee, C32129.72.60.70.91.70.60.340.280.71.50.88.0
Steve Novak, SF802.80.60.00.40.40.00.000.000.00.10.01.4
Totals55----105.79.332.341.624.78.475.5513.720.31.8--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Giannis Antetokounmpo, SF8.416.1.5240.72.6.2755.87.30.797.713.5.5701.4510.55
Jabari Parker, PF7.816.0.4901.33.5.3653.24.30.746.512.5.5251.2590.53
Greg Monroe, C4.68.6.5400.00.0.0002.33.10.734.68.6.5421.3420.54
Khris Middleton, SG3.88.0.4690.51.0.5002.53.00.833.37.0.4641.3130.50
Malcolm Brogdon, SG3.58.0.4381.02.3.4171.51.70.852.55.7.4471.1800.50
Michael Beasley, SF3.77.0.5320.30.8.4321.42.00.713.46.2.5441.3110.56
Tony Snell, SG3.06.5.4581.84.4.4010.50.70.761.22.1.5801.2690.59
Matthew Dellavedova, PG2.76.9.3941.02.7.3661.11.40.801.74.2.4121.0960.47
John Henson, C2.75.3.5120.00.0.0001.52.20.712.75.3.5141.3090.51
Mirza Teletovic, PF2.36.2.3821.64.6.3480.60.80.780.71.6.4791.1200.51
Rashad Vaughn, SG1.44.0.3580.82.3.3390.00.10.500.61.7.385.9260.46
Jason Terry, SG1.23.0.4070.92.2.4120.30.30.810.30.8.3951.2070.56
Thon Maker, PF1.22.5.5000.51.1.5000.50.80.600.71.4.5001.4190.61
Miles Plumlee, C0.92.1.4410.00.0.0000.71.10.630.92.1.4411.2060.44
Steve Novak, SF0.30.9.2860.10.8.1670.00.00.000.20.11.000.7140.36
Totals39.682.8.4788.523.0.37117.923.7.75931.159.9.5191.280.53
† Midseason Trades: Miles Plumlee (5 games CHA)