36-25, 3rd in Southwest Division

Memphis Grizzlies Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Marc Gasol, C585834.320.60.95.36.24.40.931.382.22.32.021.7
Mike Conley, PG494832.819.60.63.03.66.21.290.312.21.72.922.4
Zach Randolph, PF53324.414.32.55.88.31.60.530.151.32.01.319.5
Tony Allen, SG525027.89.32.43.35.71.21.870.481.62.60.713.2
JaMychal Green, PF595928.48.92.25.17.31.20.690.491.33.50.913.0
Troy Daniels, SG46317.18.50.31.01.30.70.350.090.61.41.112.0
Vince Carter, SG53023.77.90.52.73.21.80.790.510.62.23.011.9
James Ennis, SF462224.97.61.32.84.11.00.760.351.02.81.011.3
Brandan Wright, PF9014.27.11.61.32.90.20.330.670.31.10.720.8
Chandler Parsons, SF303019.56.10.12.22.31.60.600.130.71.52.47.8
Andrew Harrison, PG551521.26.10.31.51.92.90.820.331.22.92.48.8
Troy Williams, SF241317.45.30.31.61.90.81.000.381.11.80.77.8
Toney Douglas, PG17017.75.20.42.63.02.40.820.291.02.02.410.7
Jarell Martin, PF40313.53.90.92.93.90.20.380.200.72.30.37.9
Wade Baldwin IV, PG24112.93.40.31.11.42.00.540.251.31.31.66.9
Deyonta Davis, PF2707.01.90.61.31.90.10.040.560.31.10.311.7
Totals61----101.211.032.443.420.98.344.5112.523.31.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Marc Gasol, C7.516.1.4681.53.7.3974.14.80.856.012.4.4891.2820.51
Mike Conley, PG6.414.4.4472.45.8.4114.35.20.844.08.6.4711.3620.53
Zach Randolph, PF6.113.2.4580.31.3.2431.92.50.765.811.9.4821.0840.47
Tony Allen, SG3.98.5.4600.20.7.2351.32.10.633.77.8.4791.0950.47
JaMychal Green, PF3.26.6.4860.71.9.3691.92.30.802.54.7.5331.3620.54
Troy Daniels, SG2.87.3.3852.05.1.3940.81.00.810.82.2.3641.1640.52
Vince Carter, SG2.66.7.3871.43.9.3641.31.70.731.22.8.4191.1740.49
James Ennis, SF2.55.4.4701.02.3.4111.52.00.791.53.1.5141.4020.56
Brandan Wright, PF3.25.6.5800.00.1.0000.71.20.553.25.5.5921.2800.58
Chandler Parsons, SF2.26.4.3420.72.7.2591.01.20.841.53.7.402.9530.40
Andrew Harrison, PG1.75.2.3200.62.3.2722.22.80.771.12.9.3581.1830.38
Troy Williams, SF2.15.1.4180.41.7.2440.61.00.601.73.4.5061.0410.46
Toney Douglas, PG1.95.2.3710.42.0.1761.01.20.851.53.2.4911.0000.40
Jarell Martin, PF1.43.6.3780.20.6.3601.01.20.791.23.0.3811.0840.41
Wade Baldwin IV, PG1.13.5.3100.10.8.1111.11.30.841.02.7.364.9640.32
Deyonta Davis, PF0.81.5.5250.00.0.0000.40.70.560.81.5.5251.3000.53
Totals36.483.9.4349.226.1.35419.224.4.78627.257.8.4701.210.49