19-42, 4th in Pacific Division

Los Angeles Lakers Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Louis Williams, SG58124.218.60.22.02.33.21.120.172.11.21.524.1
D'Angelo Russell, PG454527.014.80.63.23.74.81.240.292.71.91.815.9
Jordan Clarkson, PG61327.513.80.62.32.92.11.250.101.91.91.113.3
Nick Young, SG545426.413.50.41.92.31.00.650.260.62.41.814.6
Julius Randle, PF535228.413.01.96.58.43.60.750.432.43.41.516.0
Brandon Ingram, SF612228.28.20.73.34.02.00.460.441.31.91.57.4
Luol Deng, SF564926.57.61.14.15.31.30.860.360.81.11.710.2
Timofey Mozgov, C535220.57.41.93.04.90.80.300.571.32.40.612.2
Larry Nance Jr., PF42022.16.61.83.85.51.51.190.671.02.41.615.3
Tarik Black, C491216.25.92.23.15.30.70.390.570.92.80.815.4
Ivica Zubac, C26113.85.81.12.83.90.50.270.810.81.40.615.0
Thomas Robinson, PF35111.24.01.82.74.50.70.570.260.81.50.917.0
Jose Calderon, PG241112.23.30.31.41.82.10.290.041.10.92.09.2
Corey Brewer, SF309.33.00.30.71.00.70.670.330.31.02.012.7
Marcelo Huertas, PG23110.32.70.11.01.02.30.430.090.80.72.79.2
Tyler Ennis, PG206.52.50.50.00.51.00.500.000.00.00.022.4
Metta World Peace, SF1814.51.00.20.30.50.30.170.110.20.71.70.3
David Nwaba, PG105.00.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.00.00.0-5.5
Totals61----104.211.532.443.920.67.923.8514.620.81.4--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Louis Williams, SG5.612.7.4442.15.5.3855.25.90.883.57.2.4891.4690.53
D'Angelo Russell, PG5.313.2.4002.05.8.3542.22.80.773.37.4.4371.1230.48
Jordan Clarkson, PG5.512.3.4511.23.8.3281.51.90.774.38.5.5071.1230.50
Nick Young, SG4.610.6.4352.97.0.4071.41.60.851.73.6.4871.2660.57
Julius Randle, PF5.110.4.4890.10.5.2142.73.80.715.09.9.5041.2460.49
Brandon Ingram, SF2.97.9.3710.72.4.2951.72.60.642.25.5.4041.0410.42
Luol Deng, SF2.97.6.3860.92.9.3090.81.10.732.04.7.4351.0000.45
Timofey Mozgov, C3.16.1.5110.00.0.0001.21.40.803.16.1.5121.2090.51
Larry Nance Jr., PF2.95.2.5480.00.3.1540.91.20.732.94.9.5731.2690.55
Tarik Black, C2.34.4.5160.00.0.5001.31.80.732.34.4.5161.3320.52
Ivica Zubac, C2.55.1.4960.00.0.0000.71.10.682.55.1.5001.1350.50
Thomas Robinson, PF1.83.4.5250.00.0.0000.51.10.431.83.4.5251.1860.53
Jose Calderon, PG1.33.2.4160.51.4.3530.20.21.000.81.8.4651.0390.49
Corey Brewer, SF1.02.7.3750.31.0.3330.70.71.000.71.7.4001.1250.44
Marcelo Huertas, PG1.13.0.3680.20.8.2110.40.70.530.92.2.429.9260.40
Tyler Ennis, PG1.02.0.5000.51.5.3330.00.00.000.50.51.0001.2500.63
Metta World Peace, SF0.31.6.2140.10.9.1250.20.40.500.20.7.333.6430.25
David Nwaba, PG0.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.01.0.000.0000.00
Totals38.787.0.4449.326.6.35017.523.0.76229.360.4.4851.200.50
† Midseason Trades: Louis Williams (3 games HOU); Corey Brewer (58 games HOU); Tyler Ennis (31 games HOU)