30-29, 2nd in Central Division

Chicago Bulls Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Jimmy Butler, SF535236.824.31.74.66.35.11.870.282.11.72.425.3
Dwyane Wade, SG504930.519.21.13.54.63.91.540.742.21.91.820.0
Taj Gibson, PF555527.311.62.24.87.01.10.490.911.42.20.815.7
Doug McDermott, SF44424.510.20.32.63.01.00.250.090.71.31.411.6
Robin Lopez, C595928.010.03.33.56.80.90.191.531.11.80.915.0
Nikola Mirotic, PF50222.99.30.74.65.30.90.740.741.11.70.812.8
Michael Carter-Williams, PG271921.78.10.73.94.52.60.780.411.72.51.610.6
Rajon Rondo, PG502926.36.60.94.25.16.51.360.182.42.02.711.9
Cameron Payne, PG1012.06.00.01.01.01.00.000.002.01.00.512.5
Jerian Grant, PG481816.45.80.31.41.61.60.710.130.81.62.111.6
Isaiah Canaan, PG33017.35.30.21.21.41.10.640.030.61.11.88.4
Cristiano Felicio, PF50015.94.92.12.84.90.60.360.260.51.81.315.9
Bobby Portis, PF41312.44.81.12.43.50.50.170.150.51.21.013.8
Paul Zipser, SF23515.24.10.31.92.30.40.300.220.71.00.76.2
Denzel Valentine, SG34013.43.90.11.61.70.90.590.090.71.01.37.6
Joffrey Lauvergne, C102.00.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.01.00.0-23.3
R.J. Hunter, SG303.00.00.00.30.30.00.000.000.00.00.0-3.2
Totals59----102.812.733.846.521.67.764.8612.817.61.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Jimmy Butler, SF7.516.7.4481.23.5.3468.19.40.876.313.2.4761.4580.48
Dwyane Wade, SG7.216.6.4360.82.5.3203.95.00.796.414.1.4571.1580.46
Taj Gibson, PF5.09.6.5210.00.2.1671.52.20.715.09.4.5291.2060.52
Doug McDermott, SF3.88.5.4451.33.4.3731.31.50.882.55.1.4931.1980.52
Robin Lopez, C4.59.2.4940.00.0.0000.91.30.694.59.2.4941.0850.49
Nikola Mirotic, PF3.28.2.3891.54.9.3091.41.90.771.73.3.5091.1390.48
Michael Carter-Williams, PG3.07.8.3890.31.7.2001.72.20.762.76.1.4401.0330.41
Rajon Rondo, PG2.97.5.3790.51.6.3050.40.70.572.45.9.400.8810.41
Cameron Payne, PG2.03.0.6672.03.0.6670.00.00.000.00.0.0002.0001.00
Jerian Grant, PG1.94.7.4100.72.0.3611.21.30.881.22.7.4461.2200.49
Isaiah Canaan, PG1.85.0.3720.72.7.2730.80.90.901.12.3.4871.0610.45
Cristiano Felicio, PF1.93.4.5590.00.0.0001.11.60.661.93.4.5591.4350.56
Bobby Portis, PF2.04.1.4710.41.0.3750.60.80.681.63.1.5001.1650.51
Paul Zipser, SF1.34.0.3410.62.0.2830.91.10.800.72.0.4001.0440.41
Denzel Valentine, SG1.43.9.3511.02.8.3440.20.30.700.41.1.3681.0000.47
Joffrey Lauvergne, C0.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.01.0.000.0000.00
R.J. Hunter, SG0.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Totals38.386.7.4426.720.6.32419.524.5.79731.666.1.4791.190.48
† Midseason Trades: Taj Gibson (1 games OKC); Doug McDermott (1 games OKC); Cameron Payne (20 games OKC); Joffrey Lauvergne (50 games OKC)