• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
0-550000019.000.100.0000
0-331001217.167.375.6671
1-331121015.143.250.5711
1-440100217.500.500.8751
1-330101117.333.600.6670
0-440000216.000.000.0000
2-441200013.400.400.4000
1-441100114.375.375.7501
0-11000018.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
1-11113001.200.200.8001
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000016.000.000.0000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Ray4.144446088-548.3188
J. Sherfy0.033300010-836.0010
J. De La Rosa1.230002036-220.0036
A. Bradley2.021014040-260.0040

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
1-440111023.250.400.2500
1-440101317.375.500.6250
1-440100019.500.600.8751
0-551000421.100.100.1000
0-11100109.000.500.0000
1-22110017.167.167.1670
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000013.000.000.0000
3-553310018.500.556.5000
2-332221113.750.8001.0000
3-440320023.556.556.8890
0-11000013.000.000.0000
0-11000018.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000004.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000106.0001.000.0000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Hill4.032234178-464.5078
T. Cingrani0.10000006-40.006
K. Maeda1.00000209-80.009
T. Watson0.222200010-718.0010
B. Morrow1.011101114-123.8614
J. Fields0.11000108-70.008
K. Jansen1.200002018-120.0018

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI5
    • 3LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 4LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI12
    • 10LAD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI14
    • 13LAD

Game Information

Dodger Stadium
Coverage: TBS
  • Los Angeles, California 90185
  • Line: LAD -142
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 54,726
98%
Capacity: 56,000
3:48
Home Plate Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, First Base Umpire - Gerry Davis, Second Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Third Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Left Field Umpire - Quinn Wolcott, Right Field Umpire - Paul Nauert
WINKenta MaedaK. Maeda(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSRobbie RayR. Ray(0-1)4.1 IP, 4 ER, 6 K, 4 BB
SAVEKenley JansenK. Jansen(1)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARILAD
1stGoldschmidt homered to left (430 feet), Pollock scored.20
2ndPuig grounded out to third, Hernández scored.21
4thForsythe scored, Barnes to third, Puig to second on wild pitch by Ray.22
4thTaylor reached on infield single to shortstop, Barnes scored, Puig to third.23
5thForsythe singled to left, Bellinger scored, Granderson to third.24
5thBarnes doubled to left, Granderson and Forsythe scored.26
5thPuig singled to left center, Barnes scored.27
7thDrury homered to left (422 feet), Lamb and Marte scored.57
7thTaylor grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Forsythe scored on error by shortstop Marte, Puig to third, Ethier to second.58

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News