• Mets
    NYM
  • Phillies
    PHI

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-333003028.286.375.378
1-441101127.246.315.413
4-661440123.280.351.434
1-550121020.264.381.425
2-331203126.263.368.404
0-440002227.201.263.402
1-550110119.255.277.404
1-550100017.250.296.365
0-11000003.138.138.310
0-11000004.203.244.270
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.244.293.443
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.176.276.275
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110004.313.353.375
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Lugo4.062204174-474.7174
C. Bradford1.000000010-73.7410
J. Smoker0.200001016-95.1116
P. Sewald0.202232031-154.5531
J. Callahan0.110000010-74.2610
J. Blevins0.10000004-22.944
A. Ramos1.000002015-103.9915
J. Rhame2.000002032-209.0032
J. Familia1.000002017-114.3817

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441111227.291.369.419
1-440101026.209.349.299
1-440110117.272.342.518
1-550110132.263.396.629
1-550100320.285.334.463
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000126.280.324.451
1-551110224.230.282.405
1-22110008.318.360.514
0-330000316.217.299.417
0-22000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100107.254.308.379
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.240.289.432
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.500.667.500
0-00000000.230.309.299
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Alvarez4.253360087-454.3087
Z. Curtis1.221111027-172.4527
H. Milner0.20001007-52.157
V. Arano1.000002014-81.8614
H. Neris1.010001015-103.0115
E. Ramos1.000001013-64.2113
A. Morgan0.223311123-144.1223
Y. Rios0.110011021-124.7021

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM3
    • 10PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 0PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM13
    • 7PHI
  • Total Bases

    • NYM19
    • 11PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19255
Attendance: 25,138
58%
Capacity: 43,647
4:10
Home Plate Umpire - Dan Bellino, First Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Second Base Umpire - Jerry Layne, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINJacob RhameJ. Rhame(1-1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSAdam MorganA. Morgan(3-3)0.2 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEJeurys FamiliaJ. Familia(6)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMPHI
2ndFranco homered to left center (378 feet).01
2ndHernández reached on infield single to second, Alfaro scored.02
4thRosario hit a ground rule double to left, Plawecki scored, Smith to third.12
5thNimmo tripled to deep right center, Aoki and Reyes scored.32
7thCabrera doubled to deep right center, Aoki scored.42
7thAltherr hit sacrifice fly to center, Galvis scored.43
7thHoskins singled to left, Hernández scored, Crawford to second.44
11thCabrera homered to left center (390 feet), Evans and Aoki scored.74

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News