• Nationals
    WSH
  • Phillies
    PHI

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-331301020.282.335.452
1-441100115.324.418.608
0-11000003.140.177.246
1-221113027.316.380.543
0-550000324.296.350.553
1-550110121.299.400.529
1-440121224.224.321.382
3-551310222.274.320.486
0-220002116.172.226.207
1-331100212.091.107.109
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.274.322.374
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Roark4.2766530104-564.59104
S. Solis1.100022023-95.9623
B. Kintzler1.000001012-82.2212
E. Romero1.021001026-163.6226

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220003028.291.368.415
1-550100222.253.305.379
0-441001014.283.334.467
0-112002122.266.404.652
2-442220116.276.347.526
2-441210015.280.324.453
2-330220112.304.343.461
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010006.241.289.433
0-00100000.193.260.341
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330001014.210.351.306
0-22000019.080.080.080
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22010017.256.365.369
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Leiter Jr.4.185535198-564.9698
Y. Rios0.210022018-94.8018
H. Milner0.200011012-62.2012
V. Arano1.110001026-162.0826
L. Garcia1.010011022-122.6922
H. Neris1.000002010-83.0510

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • WSH7
    • 7PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • WSH4
    • 1PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • WSH7
    • 12PHI
  • Total Bases

    • WSH16
    • 13PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19255
Attendance: 17,642
40%
Capacity: 43,647
3:53
Home Plate Umpire - Tony Randazzo, First Base Umpire - Gerry Davis, Second Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Third Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz
WINYacksel RiosY. Rios(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSTanner RoarkT. Roark(13-11)4.2 IP, 6 ER, 3 K, 5 BB
SAVEHector NerisH. Neris(26)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningWSHPHI
2ndAlfaro doubled to deep right, Hoskins and Altherr scored, Herrera to third.02
2ndLeiter Jr. grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Herrera scored, Crawford out at second, Alfaro to third.03
3rdMurphy doubled to center, Roark scored.13
4thTaylor homered to left center (362 feet).23
5thRendon singled to right, Turner scored, Harper to third, Murphy to second.33
5thWerth doubled to left, Harper and Murphy scored, Rendon to third.53
5thAltherr tripled to right, Williams and Hoskins scored.55
5thHerrera doubled to right center, Altherr scored.56
8thHernández grounded into fielder's choice to second, Kelly scored, Knapp to third.57

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News