• Rockies
    COL
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100215.338.404.617
3-442310115.317.381.418
0-331001113.252.328.392
2-441240012.311.370.593
0-440000112.327.358.478
1-440100114.229.304.440
0-440000118.268.355.496
1-441100014.274.388.400
0-11000004.157.173.235
0-11000016.048.091.048
0-11000015.284.331.418
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.236.264.357
0-11000014.274.324.367
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Freeland3.032241059-284.0359
T. Anderson4.010004059-415.7559
J. McGee0.10111008-33.698
P. Neshek0.131100015-91.5915
M. Dunn0.10000007-44.667
G. Holland1.000010018-83.6918

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001015.294.348.442
0-331002124.240.346.489
1-441101020.255.320.438
0-440010117.310.418.592
3-442310016.281.351.708
0-00000000.244.325.364
1-330101022.265.316.447
0-220010110.250.279.469
0-11000007.245.347.417
1-330101015.285.368.436
1-22011019.172.213.190
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.200.200.200
0-11000005.253.361.493
0-00000000.318.412.477
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Greinke7.052206092-612.9992
J.J. Hoover0.10000105-33.965
A. Chafin0.10000105-33.805
J. Barrett0.123311116-85.1416
J. Sherfy0.210000010-70.0010
T.J. McFarland0.10000104-35.114

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL6
    • 1ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 1ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL5
    • 10ARI
  • Total Bases

    • COL19
    • 9ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: ARI -196
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 24,178
50%
Capacity: 48,633
3:40
Home Plate Umpire - Tom Hallion, First Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Second Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Third Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi
WINTyler AndersonT. Anderson(4-5)4.0 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 0 BB
LOSSJake BarrettJ. Barrett(1-1)0.1 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEGreg HollandG. Holland(40)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLARI
2ndGreinke reached on infield single to pitcher, Martinez scored, Drury tagged out at home, Marte to second.01
3rdLeMahieu singled to right, Lucroy scored.11
4thRosales hit sacrifice fly to left, Martinez scored.12
6thArenado doubled to deep center, LeMahieu scored.22
8thArenado homered to left center (396 feet), LeMahieu and González scored.52
8thGoldschmidt grounded out to second, Iannetta scored, Pollock to third.53
8thMartinez reached on infield single to third, Pollock scored.54

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News