• Phillies
    PHI
  • Nationals
    WSH

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551310021.291.363.424
0-440001016.255.306.387
2-550200111.287.342.496
1-221123025.308.433.750
0-440000218.288.334.462
2-442210119.226.281.398
0-331001017.237.322.313
0-00000000.285.357.536
1-440110317.220.302.426
0-330000213.095.095.095
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.176.176.235
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Leiter Jr.6.064418295-674.8495
E. Ramos1.010002015-104.7215
L. Garcia1.000003012-92.6312
H. Neris1.000011021-113.0621

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000315.277.330.434
2-442210220.332.385.500
1-440100216.321.381.547
0-440000217.301.358.557
1-331101118.302.401.536
2-331231013.274.322.497
0-22000006.156.184.244
0-11000001.302.357.498
0-00000000.267.313.267
0-11000002.280.330.388
1-440100114.375.375.375
0-11000014.118.118.118
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.180.255.220
0-00000000.000.091.000
0-11000014.288.302.365
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000007.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Jackson3.175535272-423.8872
S. Solis1.200012022-157.1722
A.J. Cole2.010011042-273.7942
J. Blanton1.000002016-96.1316
O. Perez0.11000007-54.207
M. Albers0.20000003-31.663

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI2
    • 5WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 1WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI14
    • 10WSH
  • Total Bases

    • PHI15
    • 13WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: WSH -160
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 35,694
86%
Capacity: 41,506
3:23
Home Plate Umpire - Will Little, First Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Second Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson, Third Base Umpire - Jeff Kellogg
WINMark Leiter Jr.M. Leiter Jr.(3-5)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 8 K, 1 BB
LOSSEdwin JacksonE. Jackson(5-5)3.1 IP, 5 ER, 5 K, 3 BB
SAVEHector NerisH. Neris(20)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIWSH
1stKendrick homered to left (417 feet).01
2ndHoskins homered to left (384 feet).11
2ndFranco homered to center (418 feet).21
4thRupp singled to right, Franco scored, Kim to third.31
4thHernández reached on infield single to first, Kim scored, Rupp to second.41
4thHoskins walked, Hernández scored, Galvis to third, Williams to second.51
4thTaylor homered to left (388 feet), Rendon scored.53
6thTaylor singled to center, Kendrick scored, Murphy to second.54

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News