• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
1-330101017.305.376.53018
0-440000114.217.330.47423
1-33010019.327.419.52917
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.500.0000
0-00000104.209.304.43011
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-440000117.271.353.60234
2-441200011.263.315.47518
0-440000117.258.346.48024
1-440110219.241.286.3402
0-330001118.231.365.3214
0-11000015.114.114.1430
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000006.237.329.4017
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000006.298.410.4946
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Maeda3.087714268-444.1968
T. Cingrani1.000002016-95.2316
J. Ravin1.011111014-93.7514
L. Avilan1.010010020-102.7720
P. Baez1.000001016-111.7916
R. Stripling1.00000108-73.278

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
3-442310121.246.329.3693
1-221122123.239.333.49813
0-441000115.256.363.51227
2-441220115.319.428.60733
0-331001218.229.318.58013
0-00000000.000.000.0000
1-331120011.264.323.4539
1-440110214.241.339.3978
2-441200010.263.344.4164
0-22000018.170.214.1890
0-11000005.239.271.4352
0-00000000.200.200.2000
0-11000002.234.267.3332
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Greinke6.041126099-613.0899
T.J. McFarland2.010011032-195.2532
J. Barrett1.000001012-84.2612

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD3
    • 3ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 1ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD9
    • 8ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAD7
    • 20ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: EVEN
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 19,882
41%
Capacity: 48,633
3:02
Home Plate Umpire - Jeff Nelson, First Base Umpire - Ryan Additon, Second Base Umpire - Cory Blaser, Third Base Umpire - Doug Eddings
WINZack GreinkeZ. Greinke(16-6)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
LOSSKenta MaedaK. Maeda(12-6)3.0 IP, 7 ER, 4 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADARI
1stGoldschmidt doubled to left, Blanco and Lamb scored.02
2ndGonzález doubled to right, Grandal scored.12
2ndBlanco doubled to right, Marte scored.13
2ndIannetta homered to left (411 feet), Blanco scored.15
3rdPollock homered to left center (395 feet), Goldschmidt scored.17
5thDescalso singled to right, Martinez scored, Pollock to third.18

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News