• Braves
    ATL
  • Phillies
    PHI

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-661200017.297.345.401
3-551300022.293.336.442
0-441001016.323.426.659
1-330110117.301.391.459
0-440010216.280.325.537
3-440311114.279.360.387
0-550000425.154.353.385
1-550100020.300.319.469
0-110001010.000.067.000
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.198.248.349
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.233.258.367
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Newcomb5.021134096-544.5096
J. Ramirez2.000003030-232.5330
A. Vizcaino1.021101015-122.6315
J. Johnson1.011101113-104.2213
S. Freeman1.000012020-113.6820
R. Brothers0.231111018-145.7918

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200321.282.345.405
1-331112028.294.368.564
0-550000217.289.333.533
1-551100017.252.310.456
0-330001224.225.283.396
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.000.000.000
3-441320118.276.320.446
0-550000015.252.304.422
0-440001123.234.320.438
0-11000005.136.136.136
0-00000108.214.286.286
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.152.233.210
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22011019.183.247.310
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Eickhoff5.053133091-574.5691
J. Therrien1.010001014-90.0014
H. Milner1.010001012-94.2212
P. Beato0.200001010-50.0010
L. Garcia1.120002016-122.0316
H. Neris2.010003028-193.0628

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL5
    • 3PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL2
    • 0PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL12
    • 11PHI
  • Total Bases

    • ATL15
    • 13PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19255
  • Line: ATL -120
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 28,162
65%
Capacity: 43,647
3:50
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Carlson, First Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Second Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Third Base Umpire - Rob Drake
WINHector NerisH. Neris(3-4)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSRex Coleman BrothersR. Brothers(1-1)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLPHI
1stM. Adams hit sacrifice fly to right, Phillips scored, F. Freeman to third.10
1stMarkakis doubled to right, F. Freeman scored, Flowers to third.20
4thHerrera singled to center, Altherr scored, Franco to second.21
5thFlowers hit sacrifice fly to center, Inciarte scored.31
8thAltherr singled to shallow right, Hernández scored.32
9thHerrera homered to right (381 feet).33
11thKelly singled to center, Joseph scored, Herrera to third, Rupp to second.34

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News