• Rockies
    COL
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210122.315.369.582
1-440101130.284.316.390
1-441101017.294.347.550
0-441011224.295.383.542
1-331101222.224.306.399
0-330001012.220.250.473
2-442220010.299.356.418
1-330110115.261.306.391
0-330000314.000.000.000
0-00000000.500.500.500
0-11000007.250.500.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray6.07221101102-673.93102
C. Rusin1.00000109-72.409
M. Dunn0.11110013-25.813
A. Ottavino0.100010011-45.0211
J. McGee0.10000007-42.917
G. Holland1.010001012-91.4812

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200021.252.336.378
1-550100216.314.363.475
0-550000320.317.433.586
1-440110015.285.379.550
2-44222018.297.331.498
1-440100216.287.333.469
1-220102019.244.352.404
1-440100116.195.296.407
0-22000027.235.257.294
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.200.200.400
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Ray6.0544592122-743.06122
A. Bradley1.021101015-111.2615
J. De La Rosa2.011100036-233.8236

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL2
    • 5ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL1
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL12
    • 10ARI
  • Total Bases

    • COL17
    • 19ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
Attendance: 23,275
48%
Capacity: 48,633
3:31
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Layne, First Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook, Second Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Third Base Umpire - Tom Woodring
WINJon GrayJ. Gray(1-0)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 10 K, 1 BB
LOSSRobbie RayR. Ray(8-4)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 9 K, 5 BB
SAVEGreg HollandG. Holland(26)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLARI
1stBlackmon homered to right (422 feet).10
1stLamb doubled to deep center, Blanco scored.11
3rdTapia grounded out to second, Reynolds scored, Story to third.21
3rdHanigan singled to center, Story scored.31
4thOwings homered to left (391 feet).32
6thTapia homered to right (384 feet).42
7thReynolds grounded out to third, Arenado scored.52
8thTapia scored on J. De La Rosa's wild pitch.62
8thOwings homered to left (442 feet).63

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News