• Phillies
    PHI
  • Nationals
    WSH

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-331102034.324.386.475
0-550000325.252.315.397
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330002122.338.433.714
2-331211020.255.327.449
1-441110323.237.287.377
1-440100015.208.279.352
1-440120118.262.362.463
0-330001020.246.291.426
1-221100112.167.167.167
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010008.400.333.800
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.298.433.468
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Pivetta4.254445192-506.1492
L. Garcia1.120000024-140.0024
J. Rodriguez0.110000010-64.5010
P. Neshek0.200001010-80.0010
J. Benoit1.00000009-65.409
E. Ramos0.222201110-94.7010

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551120221.257.297.438
1-221102018.303.406.505
0-11000001.132.195.237
1-442121120.368.493.726
2-440220017.397.434.817
1-330101119.331.392.554
0-440000016.276.361.441
1-440100112.287.368.465
2-441200112.254.292.388
0-11000015.167.231.250
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-11000006.196.274.232
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.250.400.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110002.342.395.658
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Roark4.2644350110-633.88110
J. Blanton0.110001012-79.4912
J. Turner1.000000011-72.8711
E. Romero0.210001021-145.0621
K. Glover1.100011021-113.6021
S. Kelley1.000022025-164.9125

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI4
    • 6WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI7
    • 10WSH
  • Total Bases

    • PHI10
    • 19WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: WSH -176
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 31,473
76%
Capacity: 41,506
3:34
Home Plate Umpire - Joe West, First Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, Second Base Umpire - Andy Fletcher, Third Base Umpire - Alan Porter
WINShawn KelleyS. Kelley(3-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSEdubray RamosE. Ramos(0-3)0.2 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIWSH
4thSaunders singled to right, Hernández scored, Joseph to second.10
4thRupp singled to center, Joseph and Saunders scored, Franco to third.30
5thJoseph doubled to left, Pivetta scored, Altherr to third.40
5thT. Turner homered to right center (398 feet), Taylor scored.42
5thZimmerman doubled to deep right, Werth and Harper scored.44
9thHarper homered to center (434 feet), Lind scored.46

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News