• Rockies
    COL
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-660000225.290.336.589
0-550001231.263.358.368
0-660000123.293.355.616
1-550100222.216.283.341
0-440001123.298.362.606
1-550100219.200.200.200
0-330002220.167.272.411
2-550200217.196.245.370
0-220000110.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.357.400.571
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010003.284.321.432
0-00000000.500.500.500
0-11000013.333.333.611
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Marquez6.060018097-677.2097
S. Oberg1.000010012-74.5012
A. Ottavino2.000002024-151.4224
C. Rusin2.020002021-163.7521
J. Lyles1.032211129-1710.0329

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001117.292.370.417
2-22020006.324.366.486
1-550101020.326.382.511
2-550200225.315.462.522
1-660100118.284.349.505
2-661200327.318.370.435
3-661320124.178.275.333
0-550000220.209.292.372
0-33000119.213.245.319
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.000.000.000
0-22000017.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.167.189.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000016.311.354.511
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
P. Corbin6.120026099-632.2999
J.J. Hoover0.200012019-101.8619
J. De La Rosa1.000003011-92.5311
A. Bradley1.000001011-81.1311
T. Wilhelmsen0.210001010-64.3510
A. Chafin0.11000006-43.686
R. Delgado3.010014043-296.3243

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL3
    • 4ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL13
    • 17ARI
  • Total Bases

    • COL6
    • 16ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
Attendance: 23,613
49%
Capacity: 48,633
4:02
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Layne, First Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Second Base Umpire - Toby Basner, Third Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook
4/30/2017 Associated Press

Diamondbacks beat Rockies 2-0 in 13 innings

Daniel Descalso hit a two-run homer into the Chase Field swimming pool in the 13th inning, lifting the Arizona Diamondbacks to a 2-0 victory over the Colorado Rockies on Sunday.

WINRandall DelgadoR. Delgado(1-0)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 1 BB
LOSSJordan LylesJ. Lyles(0-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLARI
13thDescalso homered to right (404 feet), Drury scored.02

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News