• Rockies
    COL
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200219.307.355.624
2-441211022.278.369.389
1-440101020.312.375.656
0-331002222.217.287.349
2-551230116.311.370.633
0-550000419.274.312.425
1-331111120.172.265.425
1-440100211.360.407.460
0-11000016.111.111.111
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111007.353.353.647
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110006.385.429.615
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Anderson5.076632394-547.7194
C. Qualls1.000000010-53.8610
J. McGee1.000001012-103.1212
C. Estevez1.000000023-178.7123
G. Holland1.010001015-91.5015

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100019.311.355.466
1-551100123.318.362.523
0-331002121.310.459.529
1-332120214.292.360.528
1-440120019.291.319.581
0-00000000.333.391.476
2-441210012.316.372.430
0-440000012.227.244.341
1-441110016.125.143.271
0-220001017.083.154.083
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010001.333.385.529
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Greinke6.0733293107-693.19107
A. Chafin0.01110005-33.865
J.J. Hoover0.01001007-22.007
J. De La Rosa1.10000108-62.798
A. Bradley0.20000107-61.207
F. Rodney1.023322034-1912.6034

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL3
    • 5ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 2ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL4
    • 13ARI
  • Total Bases

    • COL22
    • 18ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: ARI -142
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 30,445
63%
Capacity: 48,633
3:38
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - Jerry Layne, Second Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Third Base Umpire - Toby Basner
4/30/2017 Associated Press

Reynolds leads Rockies' comeback over Diamondbacks

Mark Reynolds singled in the tying runs with two outs and the bases loaded in the top of the ninth, then scored on a wild pitch to give the Rockies a 7-6 win over the Diamondbacks on Saturday.

WINCarlos EstevezC. Estevez(3-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSFernando RodneyF. Rodney(1-2)1.0 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVEGreg HollandG. Holland(11)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLARI
2ndDrury homered to left (435 feet).01
2ndMathis homered to left (448 feet).02
3rdStory homered to center (434 feet).12
3rdTomás doubled to center, Owings and Lamb scored.14
5thLamb homered to right center (468 feet), Goldschmidt scored.16
6thReynolds homered to left (394 feet).26
7thAmarista homered to left (373 feet).36
7thLeMahieu doubled to deep right, Blackmon scored.46
9thReynolds singled to left, Valaika and LeMahieu scored, González to second.66
9thGonzález scored, Reynolds to third on wild pitch by Rodney.76

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News