• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-442200019.233.333.349
0-11000003.000.000.000
3-44133007.308.370.523
1-33010009.358.452.528
0-440000216.250.344.286
0-440000116.254.352.508
1-331101120.250.377.432
1-440110120.238.273.452
0-330000010.043.120.043
0-11000005.240.321.600
0-220000211.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111002.750.7502.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.143.308.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Wood4.274416176-523.2976
P. Baez1.100022026-110.0026
R. Stripling1.032200013-82.7913
L. Avilan0.002220010-23.3810
S. Romo0.125531019-911.8119
J. Fields0.220002024-190.0024

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-662310226.301.338.479
1-442111017.300.344.417
2-442221014.254.405.429
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-441121112.297.378.516
1-55112008.276.300.500
2-332202019.293.339.379
2-441201222.254.304.397
0-330000315.143.167.257
0-00000000.150.190.150
1-111121010.308.400.577
0-22000027.125.125.125
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.467.529.667
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-111121013.167.310.208
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Walker5.274416196-594.5796
J. De La Rosa0.10000002-23.182
A. Bradley2.021101132-200.7932
A. Chafin1.000000013-91.5013

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD8
    • 1ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD11
    • 7ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAD18
    • 23ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: LAD -138
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 27,018
56%
Capacity: 48,633
3:28
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, First Base Umpire - Marty Foster, Second Base Umpire - Mike Winters, Third Base Umpire - Mark Wegner
4/22/2017 Associated Press

Diamondbacks score 9 runs in 8th, rout Dodgers 13-5

Paul Goldschmidt, Yasmany Tomas and Chris Iannetta each drove in two runs in a nine-run eighth inning and the Arizona Diamondbacks turned a close game into a 13-5 rout of the Dodgers on Friday.

WINArchie BradleyA. Bradley(1-0)2.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSRoss StriplingR. Stripling(0-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADARI
1stSeager homered to center (425 feet), Pederson scored.20
1stPollock homered to center (393 feet).21
3rdOwings doubled to left, Pollock scored.22
5thSeager singled to center, Pederson scored.32
5thLamb singled to center, Owings and Goldschmidt scored.34
6thToles singled to center, Grandal scored.44
7thTaylor homered to left (390 feet).54
8thDescalso walked, Drury scored, Peralta to third, Iannetta to second.55
8thPeralta scored, Iannetta to third, Descalso to second on balk by Romo.56
8thGoldschmidt reached on infield single to second, Iannetta and Descalso scored, Owings to third, Goldschmidt to second advancing on throw.58
8thTomás doubled to left, Owings and Goldschmidt scored, Lamb to third.510
8thIannetta singled to center, Lamb and Tomás scored, Drury to second.512
8thDescalso doubled to deep right, Drury scored, Iannetta to third.513

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News