• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-441001127.196.226.353
2-44020009.356.383.489
2-440210117.277.393.468
0-220012119.318.412.568
2-440200217.300.333.525
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440100013.295.311.386
0-440000019.178.224.333
1-331111117.250.368.438
1-22110016.167.167.167
0-11000002.333.368.556
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.500.571.583
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Walker5.041117087-563.9487
A. Bradley2.210011039-250.0039
J. De La Rosa0.10000003-33.383
F. Rodney1.000011012-510.1312

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000217.235.278.500
0-440000222.306.375.531
2-440200116.372.449.535
1-44010009.238.347.286
1-221102118.242.375.455
0-330001217.219.333.344
1-440110016.326.426.674
0-330000013.050.095.050
0-11000015.000.333.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.133.278.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Hill3.052222154-383.3854
R. Stripling2.130013049-281.0449
S. Romo1.011110014-84.1514
L. Avilan0.20000006-30.006
P. Baez1.100002017-120.0017
G. Dayton0.200000010-60.0010

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 4LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 0LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI9
    • 7LAD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI12
    • 6LAD

Game Information

Dodger Stadium
  • Los Angeles, California 90185
  • Line: LAD -200
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 39,822
71%
Capacity: 56,000
3:22
Home Plate Umpire - Jeff Nelson, First Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Second Base Umpire - Doug Eddings, Third Base Umpire - Cory Blaser
WINTaijuan WalkerT. Walker(2-1)5.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 1 BB
LOSSRich HillR. Hill(1-1)3.0 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVEFernando RodneyF. Rodney(4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARILAD
3rdIannetta homered to center (409 feet).10
3rdLamb walked, Walker scored, Owings to third, Goldschmidt to second.20
4thPuig doubled to left, Grandal scored.21
7thGoldschmidt singled to center, Pollock scored.31

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News