• White Sox
    CHW
  • Indians
    CLE

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100221.294.455.412
0-440000114.154.154.154
0-440000115.217.280.348
0-440000119.250.280.292
2-441210216.143.280.333
0-440000115.077.143.077
1-440100113.435.480.652
1-440100216.267.389.867
0-22000017.000.125.000
1-11010005.444.5001.111
0-00000000.200.200.400
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Shields5.121126192-511.6992
D. Jennings0.00001006-20.006
Z. Putnam1.210002022-140.0022
N. Jones1.000030019-105.4019
D. Robertson1.010002020-120.0020
T. Kahnle0.211112019-113.3819

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001124.233.324.433
1-222112017.308.406.808
1-330112122.250.348.300
0-440000222.185.267.333
1-330101118.200.286.400
1-440100117.222.250.259
0-440000315.235.278.294
0-440000221.056.190.056
1-330101122.273.500.364
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Carrasco7.041107195-612.1395
A. Miller1.020001021-140.0021
C. Allen1.000003015-102.4515
B. Logan0.10000004-29.004
B. Shaw0.20000106-42.256

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW7
    • 0CLE
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW0
    • 0CLE
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW12
    • 12CLE
  • Total Bases

    • CHW12
    • 11CLE

Game Information

Progressive Field
  • Cleveland, Ohio 44199
  • Line: CLE -300
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 35,002
81%
Capacity: 43,441
3:37
Home Plate Umpire - Will Little, First Base Umpire - Jeff Kellogg, Second Base Umpire - Tim Timmons, Third Base Umpire - James Hoye
WINBryan ShawB. Shaw(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSTommy KahnleT. Kahnle(0-1)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWCLE
1stLindor homered to right (386 feet).01
5thFrazier homered to left (371 feet).11
10thBrantley doubled to left, Lindor scored.12

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News