NCAA FBS (Division I-A) Football Standings - 2013

American Athletic Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
CONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
UCFUCF8-026316912-14502775-17-0W92-12-1
LouisvilleLOU7-122912212-14571587-15-0W60-10-1
CincinnatiCIN6-22611739-44172735-14-3L20-10-1
HoustonHOU5-32091288-54312834-34-2L10-30-3
SMUSMU4-42372395-73214003-32-4-0-20-2
ConnecticutCONN3-51752333-92473632-51-4-0-20-2
RutgersRUTG3-51842726-73453875-21-5L10-30-3
South FloridaUSF2-61071922-101653431-61-4-0-30-3
TempleTEM1-72072602-102993581-51-5-0-30-3
MemphisMEM1-71532373-92342952-51-4-0-30-3

Atlantic Coast Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
AtlanticCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Florida StateFSU8-04119814-07231708-06-0W143-03-0
ClemsonCLEM7-132316811-25222886-15-1W11-21-2
SyracuseSYR4-41242257-62953304-23-4W20-20-2
Boston CollegeBC4-42142247-63603765-22-4L20-30-3
MarylandMD3-51612577-63403294-43-2L10-20-2
Wake ForestWAKE2-61242274-82202893-31-5-0-40-4
NC StateNCST0-81352713-92743623-50-4-0-30-3
ConferenceOverallPolls
CoastalCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
DukeDUKE6-225822410-44593735-25-2L20-20-2
Virginia TechVT5-31821408-52932514-34-2L10-30-3
MiamiMIAMI5-32502629-44403486-13-3L10-30-3
Georgia TechGT5-32491867-64562975-32-3L21-11-1
North CarolinaUNC4-42251797-64253185-32-3W10-20-2
PittsburghPITT3-51792307-63423534-33-3W12-12-1
VirginiaUVA0-81322762-102373992-60-4-0-30-3

Big 12 Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
CONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
BaylorBAY8-143023111-26813068-13-1L11-21-2
OklahomaOKLA7-226221511-24272876-05-2W43-13-1
Oklahoma StateOKST7-234119910-35082816-14-2L21-21-2
TexasTEX7-22742158-53813365-33-2L21-31-3
Kansas StateKSU5-42952268-54322986-32-2W20-30-3
Texas TechTTU4-52933318-54653975-23-3W11-31-3
TCUTCU2-71882324-83013033-41-4-0-40-4
West VirginiaWVU2-72513394-83164003-31-5-1-21-2
Iowa StateISU2-72193563-92984321-52-4-0-30-3
KansasKU1-81263353-91843823-40-5-0-30-3

Big Ten Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
Big Ten - EastCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Michigan StateMSU8-02388813-14111859-04-1W102-13-1
IowaIOWA5-31871578-53422464-34-2L10-41-4
NebraskaNEB5-32181969-44153235-34-1W10-20-2
MinnesotaMINN4-41501888-53342895-33-2L30-21-2
MichiganMICH3-52532347-64193495-22-4L31-21-3
NorthwesternNW1-71492305-73143253-42-3-0-30-4
ConferenceOverallPolls
Big Ten - WestCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Ohio StateOSU8-036818212-26373177-15-1L21-21-2
WisconsinWIS6-22791299-44532126-13-3L20-30-3
Penn StatePSU4-42112567-53443146-21-3-1-21-3
IndianaIND3-52833355-74614665-30-4-0-40-4
IllinoisILL1-71953264-83564253-51-3-0-40-4
PurduePUR0-81043141-111794561-60-5-0-40-5

Conference USA

ConferenceOverallPolls
EastCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
MarshallMRSH7-137618310-45903216-04-4W10-00-0
East CarolinaECU6-232619010-35223226-14-2W10-00-0
Middle TennesseeMTSU6-22792018-53773415-13-4L10-00-0
Florida AtlanticFAU4-42181686-63172673-23-4-0-10-1
UABUAB1-71913552-103155251-41-6-0-20-2
Florida IntlFIU1-7942571-111174440-61-5-0-20-2
Southern MississippiUSM1-71673411-112055030-51-6-0-00-1
ConferenceOverallPolls
WestCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
RiceRICE7-124215810-44153426-14-3L10-10-1
UT San AntonioUTSA6-22101507-53073163-34-2-0-10-1
North TexasUNT6-22621129-44142316-13-3W20-00-0
TulaneTULN5-31801407-63222785-12-5L20-00-0
Louisiana TechLT3-51632134-82303152-42-4-0-00-0
TulsaTLSA2-61752573-92534071-52-4-0-10-1
UTEPUTEP1-71352932-102614721-41-6-0-10-1

FBS Independents

ConferenceOverallPolls
CONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
NavyNAVY------9-44363177-02-4W50-20-2
Notre DameND------9-43542917-12-3W13-23-2
BYUBYU------8-53922875-13-4L10-30-2
Old DominionODU------8-45084086-02-4-0-00-0
ArmyARMY------3-92933792-31-6-0-10-1
New Mexico StateNMSU------2-102515352-50-5-0-10-1
IdahoIDHO------1-112185611-40-7-0-10-1

Mid-American Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
Mid-American - EastCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Bowling GreenBGSU7-13018810-44872225-25-2L10-00-0
BuffaloBUFF6-22701238-53943175-13-4L20-20-2
OhioOHIO4-42302197-63563575-22-4L10-10-1
AkronAKR4-41462095-72423433-32-4-0-10-1
Kent StateKENT3-51981964-82493232-32-5-0-10-1
UMassUMASS1-71122661-111403961-50-6-0-20-2
Miami (OH)M-OH0-8822710-121174280-50-7-0-00-0
ConferenceOverallPolls
Mid-American - WestCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Northern IllinoisNIU8-034115812-25553515-27-0L20-00-0
Ball StateBALL7-131519510-35013216-14-2L10-00-0
ToledoTOL5-32892167-53963435-12-4-0-10-1
Central MichiganCMU5-32111846-62793433-23-4-0-00-0
Eastern MichiganEMU1-71503952-102265422-30-7-0-00-0
Western MichiganWMU1-71502751-112064250-51-6-0-10-1

Mountain West Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
Mountain West - MountainCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Utah StateUSU7-12831179-54452394-25-3W10-10-1
Boise StateBSU6-23161898-54883236-02-5L10-10-0
Colorado StateCSU5-33062118-65074175-33-3W20-10-1
WyomingWYO3-52433445-73754404-21-5-0-00-1
New MexicoUNM1-72453913-93935132-41-5-0-00-0
Air ForceAFA0-81963662-102964802-50-5-0-10-1
ConferenceOverallPolls
Mountain West - WestCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Fresno StateFRES7-136624211-25643947-04-2L10-10-1
San Diego StateSDSU6-22562568-53874124-34-2W10-10-1
San José StateSJSU5-32762866-63894213-33-3-0-10-1
UNLVUNLV5-32702417-63894144-33-3L10-00-0
NevadaNEV3-52372584-83234134-20-6-0-20-2
Hawai'iHAW0-82253181-113294651-50-6-0-10-1

Pac-12 Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
Pac 12 - NorthCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
StanfordSTAN7-229917511-34522667-04-3L16-25-2
OregonORE7-237723211-25912667-04-2W22-11-1
WashingtonWASH5-43342519-44932977-12-3W30-40-4
Oregon StateORST4-53012927-64524083-44-2W10-50-4
Washington StateWSU4-52443346-74034233-33-4L21-51-4
CaliforniaCAL0-91754251-112765511-60-5-0-60-5
ConferenceOverallPolls
Pac 12 - SouthCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
Arizona StateASU8-139823110-45563737-13-3L24-33-3
UCLAUCLA6-328023510-34803016-14-2W22-32-3
USCUSC6-327922910-44162976-24-2W11-31-3
ArizonaARIZ4-52622708-54353154-24-3W11-41-3
UtahUTAH2-72302905-73503364-31-4-1-41-4
ColoradoCOLO1-81833984-83054593-31-5-0-50-4

Southeastern Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
SEC - EastCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
MissouriMIZ7-128314912-25483237-15-1W13-23-2
South CarolinaSC6-225317811-24432648-03-2W65-05-0
GeorgiaUGA5-32922548-54773775-23-3L12-42-5
VanderbiltVAN4-42132419-43913205-24-2W50-30-3
FloridaFLA3-51591634-82262533-41-4-0-50-5
TennesseeTENN2-61442455-72863484-31-4-1-51-5
KentuckyUK0-81182912-102463742-50-5-0-50-5
ConferenceOverallPolls
SEC - WestCONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
AuburnAUB7-128722412-25533469-13-1L13-23-2
AlabamaALA7-130511711-24961817-14-1L22-22-2
LSULSU5-325819910-34652868-02-3W32-12-1
Texas A&MTA&M4-43072929-45754197-22-2W12-42-4
Mississippi StateMSST3-51792377-63602996-21-4W30-60-6
Ole MissMISS3-51802208-53903085-23-3W12-42-4
ArkansasARK0-81353033-92483693-40-5-0-50-5

Sun Belt Conference

ConferenceOverallPolls
CONFPFPAOVERPFPAHOMEAWAYSTRKAPUSA
LouisianaULL5-22201699-44393445-14-3W10-00-0
Arkansas StateARST5-22111758-53793405-13-4W10-20-2
Western KentuckyWKU4-32171768-43702954-24-2-0-00-0
Louisiana MonroeULM4-31771986-62673622-34-3-0-20-2
South AlabamaUSA4-32151476-63533024-22-4-0-00-0
TroyTROY4-32502466-64094314-12-5-0-10-1
Texas StateTXST2-51512356-62873284-22-4-0-00-0
Georgia StateGAST0-71542490-122254400-70-5-0-10-1

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • CONF: Conference Record
  • PF: Total Points For
  • PA: Total Points Against
  • OVER: Overall Record
  • HOME: Home Record
  • AWAY: Away Record
  • STRK: Current Streak
  • AP: vs. AP Ranked Teams
  • USA: vs. USA Ranked Teams

NCAAF News