<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

Aug. 16

At Tokyo (ESPN+):

  • Ryosuke Iwasa vs. T.J. Doheny, 12 rounds, for Iwasa's IBF junior featherweight title

Aug. 17

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Andrew Cancio vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. Greg Vendetti, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rommel Caballero vs. Jahaziel Vazquez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Luis Feliciano vs. Alejandro Munera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Anthony Reyes vs. Luis Montellano, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Chihuahua, Mexico:

  • Saul Roman vs. Mario Lozano, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Rafael Proano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Agel Hernandez vs. Javier Rendon, rematch, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Karla Gonzalez vs. Genoveva Saldivar, 4 rounds, female flyweights

  • Manuel Rascon vs. Alberto Zaleta, 4 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Francisco Bonilla vs. Carlos Bautista, 6 rounds, flyweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Jose Antonio Rivera vs. Ruben Galvan, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Demetrius Walker, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Khiary Gray vs. Antonio Chaves Fernandez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Eslih Owusu.vs. Bryan Abraham, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jose Angel Ortiz vs. Seth Basler, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joshua Orta vs. Edwin Rosado, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Hinckley, Minn.:

  • Cem Kilic vs. Joe Amouta, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Tokyo:

  • Satoshi Shimizu vs. Shingo Kawamura, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Akira Yaegashi vs. Hirofumi Mukai, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Aug. 18

At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jesse Hart vs. Mike Gavronski, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Carlos Ruiz, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Jason Sosa vs. Reynaldo Blanco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Carto vs. Javier Gallo, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Thomas LaManna vs. Matthew Strode, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joseph Adorno vs. Agustine Mauras, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Oleksandr Teslenko vs. Avery Gibson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland (Showtime Facebook and YouTube/Showtime Extreme same-day tape):

  • Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson, 12 rounds, for Frampton's WBO interim featherweight title

  • Tyson Fury vs. Francesco Pianeta, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Paddy Barnes, 12 rounds, for Rosales' WBC flyweight title

  • Lewis Crocker vs. William Warburton, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Steve Collins Jr. vs. Steven Ward, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Sam Maxwell vs. Chris Truman, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Luke Keeler vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Sean McComb vs. Reynaldo Mora, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Conrad Cummings vs. Nick Jenman, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Marco McCullough vs. Jordan Ellison, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Steve Donnelly vs. Kevin McCauley, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Isaac Lowe vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Chihuahua, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Anabel Ortiz vs. Yenifer Leon, 10 rounds, for Ortiz's WBA women's strawweight title

  • Mario Alberto Lozano vs. Saul Roman, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Carlos Ocampo vs. Jesus Rojas, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Francisco Bonilla vs. Carlos Bautista, rematch, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Manuel Rascon vs. Alberto Zaleta, 4 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Karla Gonzalez vs. Genoveva Saldivar, 4 rounds, female flyweights

  • Carlos Marquez vs. Jesus Ramos, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Adrian Ramirez vs. Oscar Cortez, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Hanover, Md. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Demond Nicholson vs. Isaac Rodrigues, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Ivan Golub vs. Lanardo Tyner, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mykal Fox vs. DeMarcus Corley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Francisco Bustos vs. Jauvan John, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Donald Wallace vs. Ashton Sykes, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Charles Johnson vs. Chester Stewart, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Zarifbek Nishanbaev vs. Kevin Womack Jr., 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Dante Cox vs. Latorie Woodberry, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Mexico City:

  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Ricardo Nunez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Mandaue City, Philippines:

  • Christian Araneta vs. Jerry Tomogdan, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Jaber Zayani vs. Eduardo Mancito, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jobert Alvarez vs. Gerpaul Valero, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Aug. 19

At Ekaterinburg, Russia (KlowdTV):

  • Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Robinson Castellanos, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mahmaddakhuja Yagubov vs. Victor Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Magomed Kurbanov vs. Charles Manyuchi, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Evgeny Tischenko vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Eduard Skavynskyi vs. Oleksandr Ivanov, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ravshanbek Umurzakov vs. Eden Sonsona, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Jaloliddin Uktamov vs. Daniel Negat, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Sardor Muzaffarov vs. Murad Rabadanov, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Vladislav Freze vs. Nikolay Popov, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Moscow:

  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Juma Waswa, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arnold Khegai vs. Remmy Igga, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 24

At Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jamal James vs. Mahonry Montes, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Jamonty Clark vs. Jeison Rosario, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Levan Ghvamichava, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Curtis Harper, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Caleb Truax vs. Fabiano Pena, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Antonio Urista, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Omar Juarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Leon Lawson III vs. Ernest Muhammad Jr., 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Efetobor Apochi vs. Robbie Mendez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ve Shawn Owens vs. Chordale Booker, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Willie Jones vs. Celso Ramirez, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • David Oliver-Joyce vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Willie Limond vs. Darragh Foley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Stephen Ormond vs. George Ashie, 10 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 25

At Glendale, Ariz. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, for Beltran's WBO lightweight title

  • Isaac Dogboe vs. Hidenori Otake, 12 rounds, for Dogboe's WBO junior featherweight title

  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Luis Solis, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Antonio Lozada Jr. vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Francico De Vaca vs. Jesus Serrano, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Robson Conceicao vs. Edgar Cantu, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Trevor McCumby vs. Jessie Nicklow, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Carlos Castro vs. Diuhl Olguin, 8 or 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Edina Kiss, 6 rounds, female lightweights

  • Sagadat Rakhmankulov vs. Christian Aguirre, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Breenan Macias vs. Philip Adyaka, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Daniel Valladares vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Yessica Munoz, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women's junior featherweight title

  • Dennis Ceylan vs. Levan Tsiklauri, featherweights, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Kem Ljungquist vs. David Vyletel, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Frederik Hede Jensen vs. Andrei Nurchynski, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikkel Nielsen vs. Aliaksandr Dzemka, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Adam Bashanov vs. Petr Chmelik, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Mahdi Jallaw vs. Dmytro Kostenko, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Xhek Paskali vs. Bernard Donfack, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Haris Dzindo vs. Gary Abajyan, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Joanna Ekedahl vs. Alina Samaonova, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Kent Erik Badstad vs. Bohdan Zlyvko, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Toronto:

Jose Sulaiman World Invitational semifinals

  • Chris Van Heerden vs. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Brad Solomon vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Arthur Biyarslanov vs. Jair Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Dierry Jean vs. Abraham Gomez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. Tyson Cave, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kane Heron vs. Maximiliano Scalzone, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Javier Pena, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Shelly Barnett vs. Guadalupe Rodriguez, rematch, 6 rounds, female bantamweights

  • Oleksandr Shytyi vs. Markhaile Wedderburn, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Neeraj Goyat vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Ioannis Birmpilis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Radzhab Butaev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweight

Aug. 28

  • Wanheng Menayothin vs. Pedro Taduran, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title


SEPTEMBER

Sep. 1

At Indio, Calif. (Facebook Watch):

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Marvin Cabrera vs. Neeco Macias, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Luis Lebron vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

Sep. 7

At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

  • Denis Lebedev vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Sep. 8

At Bendigo, Australia (ESPN+):

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Luis Concepcion, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Felipe Orucuta, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Kazuto Ioka vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At New York (Showtime):

  • Shawn Porter vs. Danny Garcia, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC welterweight title

  • Yordenis Ugas vs. Cesar Barrionuevo, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Charles Martin, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Yamila Esther Reynoso, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women's junior welterweight title

At San Antonio:

  • Armando Cardenas vs. Gilbert Venegas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Xavier Wilson vs. Christian Santibanez, 6 rounds, lightweights

At New York:

  • Real Deal Boxing

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Glen Tapia vs. Fred Jenkins Jr., 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Antowyan Aikens vs. Decarlo Perez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At Birmingham, England:

  • Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford, rematch, 12 rounds, for Welborn's British middleweight title

  • Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Sam Eggington vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Gamal Yafai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Lewis Ritson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Zagreb, Croatia:

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Gary Cornish, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sep. 11

At Tokyo:

  • Takuya Inoue vs. Mark John Yap, 12 rounds, WBC bantamweight eliminator

Sep. 13

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

Sep. 14

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBC junior welterweight title

  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jamel Herring vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Hiroki Okada vs. Cristian Coria, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gabe Flores Jr. vs. Roger Gutierrez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Alexander Besputin vs. Alan Sanchez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Isidro Ochoa vs. Victor Morales, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Bryan Vasquez vs. Carlos Cardenas, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Santos Ortega vs. Sebastian Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Tokyo:

  • Naoko Fujioka vs. Irma Sanchez, 10 rounds, for Fujioka's WBA women's flyweight title

At Philadelphia:

  • Brandon Robinson vs. Taneal Goyco, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Anvar Yunusov vs. Angel Monreal, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Raeese Aleem vs. Alcides Santiago, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Shamsuddeen Justice vs. Anthony Smith, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jerrod Miner vs. Alejandro Jimenez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Crystian Peguero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Bhieem Billups vs. Kenny Hill, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Christopher Burgos vs. Robert Ramos, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Lincoln, R.I.:

  • Nick DeLomba vs. Ray Moylette, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Brandon Berry, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ricky Delossantos vs. Jose Ortiz, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Phil Dudley vs. Ranse Andino, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Kris Jacobs vs. Andy Aiello, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Victor Reynoso vs. Maurilio Alava, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Raphael Akpejiori vs. Omar Acosta, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nicholas Briggs vs. Jacob Wright, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Shayna Foppiano vs. Sarah Click, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Sep. 15

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA/WBC middleweight title

  • Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Gary "Spike" O'Sullivan vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

At Hurth, Germany:

  • Lolenga Mock vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Magdeburg, Germany:

  • Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Adam Deines vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Luebeck, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Sven Fornling, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Sep. 21

At Shawnee, Okla. (Showtime):

  • ShoBox: The New Generation

Sep. 22

At London (DAZN):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

  • Yvan Mendy vs. Luke Campbell, rematch, 12 rounds, WBC lightweight eliminator

  • Matty Askin vs. Lawrence Okolie, 12 rounds, for Askin's British cruiserweight title

At Filton, England:

  • Duane Winters vs. Tom McGinley, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Sep. 24

At Nagoya, Japan:

  • Sho Kimura vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for Kimura's WBO flyweight title

Sep. 28

At TBA, Calif. (ESPN+):

  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Alejnadro Santiago Barrios, 12 rounds, for Ancajas' IBF junior bantamweight title

At Temecula, Calif. (Showtime):

  • ShoBox: The New Generation

At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

  • World Boxing Super Series final: George Groves vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Groves' WBA super middleweight title

At Madrid, Spain:

  • Marc Vidal vs. Kiko Martinez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Vidal's European featherweight title

Sep. 29

At Cologne, Germany:

  • Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr's WBA "regular" heavyweight title

At Santander, Spain:

  • Zakaria Attou vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, for Attou's European junior middleweight title

At Singapore:

  • Muhamad Ridhwan vs. Paulus Ambunda, 12 rounds, junior featherweights


OCTOBER

Oct. 4

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

Oct. 5

At Barnsley, England:

  • Josh Wale vs. Toto Helebhe, 12 rounds, bantamweights

  • Robbie Barrett vs. Matty Fagan, 12 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 6

At Chicago (DAZN):

  • Jessie Vargas vs. Thomas Dulorme, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's IBF light heavyweight title

  • Danny Roman vs. Gavin McDonnell, 12 rounds, for Roman's WBA junior featherweight title

  • Jarrell Miller vs. Tomasz Adamek, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jessica McCaskill vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, female lightweights

  • Shawn Simpson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Nkosi Solomon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Bangkok, Thailand:

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Iran Diaz, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai's WBC junior bantamweight title

At Leicester, England:

  • Jack Catterall vs. Ohara Davies, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Nicola Adams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior bantamweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Johnson, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Lyon Woodstock vs. Archie Sharp, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Sam Bowen vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bowen's British junior lightweight title

At St. Petersburg, Fla.:

  • Conor Coyle vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Travis Castellon, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Nicholas Iannuzzi vs. Vincent Miranda, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joseph Fernandez vs. Tobias Green, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ramon De La Paz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Ozodbek Aripov vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Medina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Juan Avila vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Brian Canaday vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Armando Moran vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Oct. 12

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

Oct. 13

At Omaha, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

At Ekaterinburg, Russia (DAZN):

  • Zolani Tete vs. Mikhael Aloyan, 12 rounds, for Tete's WBO bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Newcastle, England (DAZN):

  • Lewis Ritson vs. 12 rounds, for Ritson's British lightweight title

  • Glenn Foot vs. Robbie Davies Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant British and Foot's Commonwealth junior welterweight title

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • David Allen vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 18

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

Oct. 20

At Las Vegas (ESPN+):

  • Ryota Murata vs. TBA ,12 rounds, for Murata's WBA "regular" middleweight title

At TBA (DAZN):

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Demetrius Andrade, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

  • Katie Taylor vs. Cindy Serrano, 10 rounds, for Taylor's WBO/IBF women's lightweight title

At Melbourne, Australia:

  • Felix Alvarado vs. Randy Petalcorin, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior flyweight title

At Marseille, France:

  • Arsen Goulamirian vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Goulamirian's WBA interim cruiserweight title

Oct. 24

At Hyeres, France:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Jeremy Parodi, 12 rounds, for Medina's European junior featherweight title

Oct. 27

At New Orleans (DAZN):

  • Regis Prograis vs. Terry Flanagan, 12 rounds, junior welterweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Leipzig, Germany:

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, for Boesel's European light heavyweight title

  • Robin Krasniqi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Krasniqi's European super middleweight title


NOVEMBER

Nov. 3

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

Nov. 8

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

At Quebec City:

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, 12 rounds, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title

Nov. 10

At Uniondale, N.Y.:

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF middleweight title

Nov. 17

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

At Bilbao, Spain:

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs. Frankie Gavin, 12 rounds, for Lejarraga's European welterweight title

Nov. 24

At Monte Carlo:

  • Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza


DECEMBER

Dec. 1

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

At New York:

  • Real Deal Boxing

Dec. 8

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN